Images
Map
Land for Sale in Del Norte, Colorado
Wapiti Ridge Rd, Del Norte, CO 81132
$89,950
72 acres
Active sale
$54k drop
Est $645/moLocation
- Street address
- Wapiti Ridge Rd, Tract 43
- County
- Rio Grande County
- Elevation
- 8,503 feet
Directions
Drive 17 miles East on Hwy 160 to Del Norte, CO Turn right onto French St and travel 0.6 mi. Keep right onto CR-13 and travel 2.5 miles. Turn left onto Pronghorn Trail and travel 4.4 mi. Turn right onto Wapiti Ridge Rd. Travel .5 mi. property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 71.97 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 796567
- Posted
Parcels
- 3108401001
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2025 | Price drop | $89,950 | $53,990 -37.5% | CREN |
| Oct 14, 2024 | Price increase | $143,940 | $20 0.01% | CREN |
| July 5, 2024 | Price drop | $143,920 | $36,005 -20% | CREN |
| Jan 11, 2023 | Price drop | $179,925 | $72,075 -28.6% | CREN |
| July 27, 2022 | New listing | $252,000 | — | CREN |