Images
Map
Land for Sale in Del Norte, Colorado
Wapiti Ridge Rd, Del Norte, CO 81132
$52,425
42 acres
Active sale
$31.5k drop
Est $376/moLocation
- Street address
- Wapiti Ridge Rd, Tract 41
- County
- Rio Grande County
- Elevation
- 8,630 feet
Directions
Turn right onto French St. and travel 0.6 mi. Keep right onto CR-13 and travel 2.5 mi. Turn left onto Pronghorn Trail travel 4.5 mi. Turn right onto Wapati Ridge Rd. and travel approx 1.7mi. Road runs thru the property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 41.94 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 796594
- Posted
Parcels
- 3108401003
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2025 | Price drop | $52,425 | $31,455 -37.5% | CREN |
| July 5, 2024 | Price drop | $83,880 | $20,970 -20% | CREN |
| Jan 11, 2023 | Price drop | $104,850 | $42,150 -28.7% | CREN |
| July 28, 2022 | New listing | $147,000 | — | CREN |