Residential Land for Sale in Elkton, Maryland
Water Front Oldfield Point Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
Beautiful Water Front Building Lot Has a Total of 9.85 Acres; With 4 Usable Acres To Spread Out Your Lifestyle Space, Plus 5 Bonus Acres of Marsh to the Elk River Water Front, Prime Mature Location. A Bird Watchers Dream!! Look At Attached Drone Videos Of Property. County Approved Perc (See Attachments). Please Schedule With Agent To Enter The Property; Pull Into Gravel Driveway By Realtor Sign And Turn Right Behind The Pole Building That Belongs To The Adjacent Property. Photos Show Several Property Markers; Many Are Large Vertically Placed Rail Road Ties With Bird Houses Atop Most Of Them. The First One With A Blue Bird House Is Located At The South West Corner Just Behind The Blue Home Known As 2192 Old Field Point Road, And They Can Be Followed Down That Property Line All The Way Into The Trees And Water Line.
- Elevation
- 83 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.85 acres
- MLS #
- TREND MDCC2019456
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,366
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Elk Neck | Elementary | Cecil County Public Schools |
| North East | Middle | Cecil County Public Schools |
| North East | High | Cecil County Public Schools |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $275,000 | $14,500 -5% | TREND |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $289,500 | $5,000 -1.7% | TREND |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Price drop | $294,500 | $5,000 -1.7% | TREND |
| Oct 28, 2025 | New listing | $299,500 | — | TREND |