Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Land for Sale in Water Valley, Mississippi

Yalobusha County, Water Valley, MS 38965

$150,000
21 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Parcel 1.01 is 19.8 acres, and Parcel 103.1 is 2.1 acres. However, the seller is sectioning off the 104 and 13.01. Estimated acreage: 21 acres. (see picture in photos) Perfect if you are looking to build inside the city limits. Just about a mile from the Hwy 7 bypass. Countless opportunities. Pond on the property. Estimated to be 21 acres. The point of beginning is just north of the home located at 1635 North Main.

Location

Community
North
School district
Water Valley
Elevation
374 feet
Coordinates
34.1878, -89.6368

Property details

Acreage
21 acres
MLS #
NCMR 161566

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 2, 2026Under contract$150,000NCMR
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$150,000$45,000 -23.1%NCMR
Dec 8, 2025Price drop$195,000$15,000 -7.1%NCMR
Oct 24, 2025Price drop$210,000$65,000 -23.6%NCMR
Sept 4, 2025New listing$275,000NCMR
Subscribe to listing updates