Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Residential Land for Sale in Goodview, Virginia

Waterside Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

$74,950
1.14 acres
Active sale
Est $533/mo

THIS LOT MEETS AEP SHORELINE FRONTAGE MINIMUM LENGTH FOR DOCK APPROVAL. Make your ''vacation life'' your everyday life. Lovely lot in exclusive neighborhood setting. Waterside Community: Great walking and/or biking area; Lot is cleared and leveled at the top and just waiting for your dream home to be built; down slope closer to the lake; waterfront edge sits on the end of a private cove, just off main channel at R47 channel marker; very little boat traffic; previous 3 bedrooom septic permit in documents. This lot is one of the few in the area that does not require an up-pump for septic.

Location

Street address
Waterside Dr, Lot 49
Community
Waterside
Elevation
889 feet
Coordinates
37.1802, -79.7041

Directions

HFB; 122 North; Left onto Diamond Hill Rd; Left onto Horseshoe Bend; Left onto Stripers Cove; Rt onto Waterside Channel; Rt onto Waterside Dr; Lot on the Left; Look fo sign

Property details

Acreage
1.14 acres
Source
LONGANDFOSTER
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$328

Parcels

  • 207-22-49

Nearby schools

NameType
GoodviewElementary
Staunton RiverMiddle
Staunton RiverHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026New listing$74,950LONGANDFOSTER
Feb 14, 2026Listing removed$74,950Listing agent
July 21, 2025New listing$74,950RVAR
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.14-acre property is located at Waterside Dr Lot 49 in Goodview, VA 24095. The property is available for sale for $74,950 with a price per acre of $65,746.

Listed by Long & Foster - Roanoke, (888) 536-0216

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source