Residential Land for Sale in Walling, Tennessee
Webbs Camp Rd, Walling, TN 38587
Discover a prime real estate opportunity with this 7.362 acre property near Rock Island, offering a serene and picturesque retreat. Just 30 minutes from Fall Creek Falls and a quick 2-minute drive to the Caney Fork River boat launch, this location is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Additionally, it's only 20 minutes from Burgess Falls, providing ample hiking adventures. The land boasts great building sites, ideal for crafting a custom home or cozy cabin, with light restrictions allowing design freedom. Enjoy the seclusion and accessibility of this haven, perfect for those who cherish nature's beauty and seek a tranquil escape. With its unique blend of privacy and recreational possibilities, this property is a rare find for creating your own paradise.
Location
- Street address
- Webbs Camp Rd
- County
- White County
- Elevation
- 925 feet
Directions
FROM WHITE CO. COURTHOUSE GO WEST ON BOCKMAN TO LEFT ON HWY 111 SOUTH RT. ON ARMSTRONG ROAD LEFT ON MCMINNVILLE HWY RT ON OLD KY ROAD LEFT ON WEBBS CAMP ROAD PROPERTY ON RT PAST 668 WEBBS CAMP ROAD.
Property details
- Acreage
- 7.362 acres
- Zoning
- NO
- Access
- Public road
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3183806
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $500
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Doyle Elementary | Elementary |
| White Co Middle School | Middle |
| White County High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $184,900 | $115,000 -38.3% | UCAR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price increase | $299,900 | $140,000 87.6% | UCAR |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $159,900 | $190,100 -54.3% | UCAR |
| Mar 28, 2026 | New listing | $350,000 | — | UCAR |