Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Waynesboro, Georgia
Webster Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
$35,500
5 acres
Active sale
$1.5k drop
Est $247/moDiscover the tranquility and potential of this 5.29-acre residential acreage in Waynesboro, GA. With confirmed legal road access, via a 25ft easement, this land offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a serene and rural setting. This property provides the convenience of being close to community amenities and major roads, while enjoying the peacefulness of a private lot.
- Elevation
- 324 feet
Directions
From webster rd turn onto dirt rd and there is a 25ft easement that gives access.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.02 acres
- MLS #
- HMLS SA351972
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $95
Parcels
- 033-028
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Zoning
- Single Family
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $35,500 | $1,500 -4.1% | HMLS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $37,000 | $1,000 -2.6% | HMLS |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $38,000 | $2,000 -5% | HMLS |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $40,000 | $2,000 -4.8% | HMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $42,000 | $3,000 -6.7% | HMLS |
| Mar 24, 2026 | New listing | $45,000 | — | HMLS |