Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Recreational Land for Sale in Wellington, Ohio

Lorain County, Wellington, OH 44090

$285,000
17.5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $2,224/mo

Discover a rare opportunity to own 17.53 +/- beautiful wooded acres just north of Wellington off SR 58 in Lorain County. This one-of-a-kind property features an impressive stand of mature red oak, poplar, and hard maple timber, along with a young crop of walnut trees in the bottom, offering excellent future value potential. A winding trail leads through the property to a stunning potential build site tucked in the middle of the woods overlooking the scenic Black River. Wildlife is abundant with many well-used deer trails, fresh turkey scratchings, and tracks throughout the property. Enjoy amazing views, peaceful seclusion, and direct access to excellent outdoor recreation, including fishing opportunities in the Black River. All seller-owned mineral rights will transfer. A truly special property with endless possibilities for recreation, hunting, or building your dream home or getaway cabin.

Location

Elevation
814 feet
Coordinates
41.2042, -82.2178

Property details

Acreage
17.54 acres
Posted

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026New listing$285,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 17.54-acre property is located in Wellington, OH 44090. The property is available for sale for $285,000 with a price per acre of $16,249.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions Ohio, (330) 403-4508

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Vincent DeFelice
Vincent DeFelice
Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions Ohio
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact