Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Recreational Land for Sale in Westville, Florida

Holmes County, Westville, FL 32464

$119,000
16 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $805/mo

Discover 16 acres of wooded North Florida land in Westville, Florida, offering privacy, natural beauty, and excellent access with over 900 feet of hard road frontage. Filled with hardwoods and native vegetation, this vacant parcel provides a peaceful rural setting for buyers looking to create a private homesite, recreational retreat, hunting property, or long-term land investment. The property is mostly located in Flood Zone X, with some Flood Zone A present, giving buyers usable high-ground potential while still enjoying the natural character of the land. With its generous road frontage, mature hardwoods, and quiet Holmes County location, this tract offers flexibility for those wanting space without being too far removed. Westville is a small Panhandle community known for its rural lifestyle, open space, and access to outdoor recreation. Nearby attractions include Ponce de Leon Springs State Park, where visitors can enjoy nature trails, picnicking, and fishing, as well as the Choctawhatchee River Blueway, which is known for paddling, fishing, and river recreation. Holmes County also offers hunting, historic sites, golf, and access to several springs and waterways throughout the area. Whether you are looking for a quiet place to build, a recreational basecamp, or wooded acreage to hold for the future, this 16-acre Westville property offers a strong combination of road frontage, privacy, and rural North Florida appeal.

Location

Elevation
68 feet
Coordinates
30.7989, -85.8606

Property details

Acreage
16 acres
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$38

Legal description

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026New listing$119,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 16-acre property is located in Westville, FL 32464. The property is available for sale for $119,000 with a price per acre of $7,438.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Southern Land & Homes, (850) 973-2200

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact