Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Sarasota, Florida
Wharf Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231
$169,000
0.28 acres
Active sale
$161k drop
Est $1,311/moRare Opportunity to Purchase a Beautiful Double Building Lot in the Tropical Shores Neighborhood Area just West of the Trail at this Price! Build a Fantastic House close to the Water and yet be in a NO Flood Zone! Lot size is 50x126. Water at Property, Septic Needed plus Non-Deed Restricted. Park your Boat or RV at Home! NO HOA. Community Boat Ramp Close By. Just Minutes to Shopping, Costco, Restaurants, Bus Transportation and Beaches! Adjoining Lots available (Lot 11) A4641766 & (Lot 15) A4693001.
Location
- Street address
- Wharf Rd, Lot 13
- County
- Sarasota County
- Community
- Vamo 2nd Add to
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Directions
From US 41 and Vamo Road (near Central Sarasota Pkwy) go West on Vamo Road and Right on Wharf Road. Lots are on the Left Side.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.28 acres12,197 sq ft
- Zoning
- RSF2
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4641765
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,063
Parcels
- 0130090065
Legal description
LOT 13, BLK B, VAMO 2ND ADD TO
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $169,000 | $161,000 -48.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $330,000 | $5,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $335,000 | $24,000 -6.7% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Price increase | $359,000 | $181,000 101.7% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 6, 2025 | Price drop | $178,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | MFRMLS |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Price drop | $179,000 | $2,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| Sept 30, 2025 | Price drop | $181,000 | $3,000 -1.6% | MFRMLS |
| July 31, 2025 | Price drop | $184,000 | $5,000 -2.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 26, 2025 | Price drop | $189,000 | $10,000 -5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 29, 2025 | Price drop | $199,000 | $10,000 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 15, 2025 | New listing | $209,000 | — | MFRMLS |