Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Recreational Land for Sale in Gallipolis, Ohio

White Oak Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631

$49,900
15 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

15 acres of land for sale in Gallia County, Ohio. This property is located in Addison township, in the Northeastern

Gallia County. This property would make the perfect spot for a getaway cabin or simply to camp and enjoy nature—a short drive to several parks that offer public hunting nearby. The property was mostly clear-cut several years ago, and the regrowth sustains many different species of wildlife.

Features of this property include:

15+/- acres mostly clear-cut timber with some mature trees

Secluded and private

Seasonal stream

Great for hunting and recreation

Deer sign throughout with trophy whitetail potential

Access from 2 different roads

Electric nearby

Just a few miles from the Ohio River

All mineral rights owned by the seller will transfer

Great property at a great price. Don't wait, call today before it's gone! Annual taxes are $336.00. Call anytime with questions or to schedule a time to view the property.

Location

Street address
White Oak Rd
Elevation
698 feet
Coordinates
38.926, -82.2044

Property details

Acreage
15 acres
Posted

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Under contract$49,900Listing agent
May 12, 2026Price drop$49,900$5,000 -9.1%Listing agent
Jan 23, 2026Price drop$54,900$5,000 -8.3%Listing agent
Oct 30, 2025Price drop$59,900$7,600 -11.3%Listing agent
Aug 27, 2025New listing$67,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates