Recreational Land for Sale in Arkadelphia, Arkansas
White Oak Slough Rd, Arkadelphia, AR 71923
609 +/- acres east of Arkadelphia and minutes from the Ouachita River. Diverse mix of mature hardwood timber, natural regeneration, and an oxbow with cypress bottoms create excellent whitetail and turkey habitat. Multiple food plot areas, natural funnels, and travel corridors already in place. The seller will sell as a whole or subdivide into smaller tracts, including options around 125 acres to 240 acres. Flexible setup for a premier hunting retreat, recreational property, or timber investment.
- Elevation
- 157 feet
Directions
From Arkadelphia head South on S. 3rd street for 2.8 miles. Go left onto Copeland Ridge Rd. for 1.4 miles then go left on Open Banks Rd. for 5.3 miles. Go right on Strong Rd. for 4 miles. Strong Rd turns into White Oak Slough Rd. 1.2 miles to property
Property details
- Acreage
- 609 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 24036306
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $200 - 32-8-18
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Cleared, Creek, Hunting/Recreation, River/Lake Area, Rural Property, Timberland, Unimproved, Wooded
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $889,000 | $20,000 -2.2% | CARMLS |
| July 8, 2025 | Price drop | $909,000 | $60,000 -6.2% | CARMLS |
| July 7, 2025 | Price drop | $969,000 | $900 -0.09% | CARMLS |
| Mar 27, 2025 | Relisted | $969,900 | — | CARMLS |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Listing removed | $989,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 3, 2024 | Price drop | $989,900 | $75,100 -7.1% | CARMLS |
| Oct 3, 2024 | New listing | $1,065,000 | — | CARMLS |