Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Whitewater, California

Riverside County, Whitewater, CA 92282

$39,700
1 acre
Active sale
$15.3k drop
Est $291/mo

Stunning 1.03-Acre Residential Lot in Whitewater! Imagine the possibilities on this beautiful 1.03-acre lot in Whitewater, CA, offering 44,867 sq. ft. of residential acreage with public utilities available right on the street! Located in Riverside County, this prime property is ideal for building your dream home amidst breathtaking natural surroundings. Coordinates: 33.92526, -116.60367 Type of Deed: Grant Deed Parcel ID: 668-182-013 With easy access to utilities and endless potential, this lot is a fantastic investment in a peaceful and scenic location. Don't miss the chance to own a piece of Whitewater's serene landscape! SELLER DOES NOT WANT TO FINANCE! Thank you for your consideration.

Location

Community
Riverside
Elevation
1,227 feet
Coordinates
33.9253, -116.6036

Property details

Acreage
1.03 acres
MLS #
CDAR 219077245
Posted

Parcels

  • 668182013

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026Price drop$39,700$15,300 -27.8%CDAR
Dec 31, 2024Relisted$55,000CDAR
Dec 27, 2024Listing removed$55,000Listing agent
Nov 27, 2024Price drop$55,000$2,000 -3.5%CDAR
Sept 1, 2024Price drop$57,000$4,000 -6.6%CDAR
June 22, 2023Price increase$61,000$6,000 10.9%CDAR
May 20, 2023Price increase$55,000$2,000 3.8%CDAR
May 15, 2022Price drop$53,000$5,000 -8.6%CDAR
Apr 16, 2022New listing$58,000CDAR
Subscribe to listing updates