Images
Map
Land for Sale in Portage, Wisconsin
Wilcox Rd, Portage, WI 53901
$189,900
40 acres
Active sale
$35.1k drop
Est $1,468/moTrophy Whitetail Deer Hunting Columbia County Wisconsin, many large deer have been taken in this area. 40 acres of mix, wood, marsh, creek. Additional 36 acres of land available. Good fishing in the creek for bas, pike and panfish, great waterfowl hunting along with Pheasant. Located just east of Portage Wisconsin Next to several thousand acres of
French Creek DNR land, comes with 2 tower stands, 1 ground blind stand and one tree stand.
East access from the road with ATV trails, Columbia County is famous for many Trophy
Whitetails. Don’t miss this great opportunity to purchase a quality hunting property. Call
Terry Dixon United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties for a showing today. 608-697-0750
Location
- Street address
- Wilcox Rd
- County
- Columbia County
- Elevation
- 777 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 40 acres
- Posted
Parcels
- 11012-251
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $189,900 | $35,100 -15.6% | Listing agent |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $225,000 | $14,000 -5.9% | Listing agent |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $10,000 -4% | Listing agent |
| Mar 22, 2026 | New listing | $249,000 | — | Listing agent |