Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Wooded Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

$235,000
4.1 acres
Active sale
$3k drop
Est $1,146/mo

The ideal balance of natural beauty and functional land use with this stunning 4-acre property that is primed for building. Featuring approximately 2 acres of cleared ground and 2 acres of mature hardwoods, which creates endless possibilities for building a dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land with long-term potential. It has septic, well-water, and rural water tap that is paid for.

Sq feet

Location

Street address
Wooded Ln, Lot 1
Community
Clear Creek Heights
School district
Farmington
Elevation
1,207 feet
Coordinates
36.1116, -94.2962

Directions

From I-49, take exit 64 towards Futrall Dr, head west 4.9 miles turn right onto Harmon Rd 2.9 miles turn left onto Wooded Lane

Property details

Acreage
4.1 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1314343
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$231

Parcels

  • 159-03497-000

Features
Cleared, Mobile Home Allowed, Rolling Slope

Structure

Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 12, 2026Price drop$235,000$3,000 -1.3%ARMLS
Dec 2, 2025Price drop$238,000$1,000 -0.4%ARMLS
Oct 22, 2025Price drop$239,000$6,000 -2.4%ARMLS
July 11, 2025New listing$245,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates