Residential Land for Sale in Bella Vista, Arkansas
Worth Pl, Bella Vista, AR 72715
Beautiful, large golf course frontage lot located on the 8th Green on Highlands Golf Course (longest of the BVV courses & offers driving, pitching, chipping & putting greens). Near Lake Loch Lomond marina, Branchwood Recreation Center's gym & indoor pool, pickleball court, disk golf, walking trails, & more. Build your beautiful dream home on this .57-acre lot that has perked for a 3-bedroom! Road is paved and power at the street. Lots in this area of Bella Vista are flatter than its southern neighbors. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the Ozarks, enjoy the Bella Vista amenities, and get away from the hustle & bustle!
Location
- Street address
- Worth Pl, Lot 7
- County
- Benton County
- Community
- Kirkpatrick Sub BVV
- School district
- Gravette
- Elevation
- 1,270 feet
Directions
I-49 W bypass, exit County Rd 34 / R at fork on Rocky Dell Hollow Rd / L on Highlands Blvd / R on Glasgow Rd / L on Worth Ln / Lot on left at curve (adjacent to 10 Worth Pl).
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.57 acres24,829 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1233733
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $208
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $16 monthly
Parcels
- 16-39834-000
Legal description
Lot 7 Block 1 Kirkpatrick Sub
- Features
- City Lot, Close to Clubhouse, Interior Lot, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Rolling Slope, Subdivision, Views
Structure
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Septic Needed
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $46,999 | $1,000 -2.1% | ARMLS |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $47,999 | $500 -1% | ARMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $48,499 | $1,401 -2.8% | ARMLS |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Price drop | $49,900 | $5,100 -9.3% | ARMLS |
| June 11, 2025 | Price drop | $55,000 | $2,900 -5% | ARMLS |
| May 8, 2025 | Price drop | $57,900 | $7,100 -10.9% | ARMLS |
| Dec 13, 2024 | Price increase | $65,000 | $5,100 8.5% | ARMLS |
| Oct 8, 2024 | Price drop | $59,900 | $10,100 -14.4% | ARMLS |
| May 15, 2024 | Price increase | $70,000 | $10,000 16.7% | ARMLS |
| Feb 12, 2024 | Relisted | $60,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Jan 20, 2024 | Listing removed | $60,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 17, 2022 | New listing | $60,000 | — | ARMLS |