Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Residential Land for Sale in Yucca, Arizona

Mohave County, Yucca, AZ 86438

$7,200
1.16 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $108/mo

1.16-acre lot in Yucca, Arizona, located 35 miles from Kingman and Lake Havasu with STUNNING view of the Hualapai Mountains - oh she's adorable with a few tiny homes and rv's for neighbors! This is a great RV-friendly spot to stay and play in the sunshine within an hour of Laughlin and 2 hours to Vegas.

Easy access on Carrow Road. Oh what a pretty chunk of land with gorgeous desert cactus and native plants!

Location

Coordinates
34.8238, -114.0296

Property details

Acreage
1.16 acres
Access
Public road
Showing
Go on your own
Posted

Parcels

  • 245-18-410

Details and features

Lot

View
Desert, Mountain

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026New listing$7,200Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.16-acre property is located in Yucca, AZ 86438. The property is available for sale for $7,200 with a price per acre of $6,207.

Listed by Smile4u Land Sales

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact