Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Maysville, Missouri

1 NW Crabill Rd, Maysville, MO 64469

$424,000
53 acres
Active sale
$963k drop
Est $3,158/mo

Are you looking for a smaller, highly tillable tract of land that will also make a great place to build a home? This tract is what you are looking for! It offers a great location with well laying land, improvements and enough timber to be an excellent hunting and recreational property! There is also room for additional tillable acres with some cleanup! All within easy reach of St. Joseph, MO, and just an hour from MCI Airport and Kansas City! Price: 53 ac. tract @ $8,000/ac. = $424,000 total *Property is available for the 2026 farming season Real Estate Taxes: 2025: TBD FSA Info See the Printable Brochure on our website Improvements Portion of tillable acres have been tiled and terraced, 1 old barn, and a small pond

Location

Street address
1 NW Crabill Rd
Elevation
943 feet
Coordinates
39.942, -94.3926

Directions

From the city of Maysville go North on State Hwy A for 3 miles. Turn West onto Crabill Road and continue for 2 miles. The tract is on the North side of the road.

Property details

Acreage
53 acres
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11560393

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$424,000$963,465 -69.4%MyStateMLS
Mar 3, 2026Price drop$1,387,465$2,930 -0.2%MyStateMLS
Jan 7, 2026Price drop$1,390,395$65,605 -4.5%MyStateMLS
Aug 21, 2025New listing$1,456,000MyStateMLS
Subscribe to listing updates