Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Residential Land for Sale in Bentonville, Arkansas

101 Oakhurst St, Bentonville, AR 72712

$499,999
3.9 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

A rare development opportunity in the heart of Bentonville! This great open space in an established residential area offers a blank slate for your building vision. The location is an outdoor enthusiast's dream, situated mere feet from the world-renowned OZ Trails system. Imagine direct, ride-from-your-door access to premier mountain biking and hiking. Beyond the trails, the property is just minutes from the vibrant charm of downtown Bentonville. Enjoy effortless access to the Bentonville Square, award-winning restaurants, boutique shopping, and cultural icons like Crystal Bridges and The Momentary. This land provides the perfect blend of natural recreation and sophisticated urban living. Whether you're planning a custom dream home, a multi-unit project, or a spec build, this lot's location is its ultimate amenity. Don't miss your chance to build in a prime location where lifestyle and convenience converge

Location

Street address
101 Oakhurst St, Lot 1
Community
Oakhurst Add Bentonville
School district
Bentonville
Elevation
1,216 feet
Coordinates
36.372, -94.2419

Directions

From Bentonville take Hwy 72 west to Right on Oakhurst St, veer left up driveway. House on the hill.

Property details

Acreage
3.9 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1326261
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,351 - PLAT A-157

Parcels

  • 01-05155-000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026Under contract$499,999ARMLS
Feb 5, 2026Listing removed$499,999Listing agent
Jan 27, 2026Price drop$499,999$200,000 -28.6%ARMLS
Dec 18, 2025Price drop$699,999$50,000 -6.7%ARMLS
Nov 14, 2025Price drop$749,999$225,001 -23.1%ARMLS
Oct 23, 2025New listing$975,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates