Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Shelbina, Missouri
104 Cramer Ave, Shelbina, MO 63468
$380,000
4.6 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,048/moDiscover the ease of modern living in this newly constructed slab home, where expansive design meets cozycomfort. Oversized rooms and walk in closets ensure maximum storage. With soaring 10-foot ceilings, the open layout is bathed in natural light, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. This home sits on over 4.5 acres of flat yard with fruit trees established! Whether you are seeking a property great for hosting, or a cozy home with one level ease of living, this 5 bed 2.5 bath home is a must see!
3,006
Sq feet
5
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2024
Built
Location
- Street address
- 104 Cramer Ave
- County
- Shelby County
- Community
- Shelby
- School district
- South Shelby
- Elevation
- 771 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.6 acres
- MLS #
- NCBR 46333
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,700
- Room Count
- 12
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5, Laundry Room
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven/Range, Garbage Disposal, Hood Fan, Refrigerator
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Relisted | $380,000 | — | NCBR |
| May 2, 2026 | Listing removed | $380,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $380,000 | $10,000 -2.6% | NCBR |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $390,000 | $9,900 -2.5% | NCBR |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Price drop | $399,900 | $10,000 -2.4% | NCBR |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Price drop | $409,900 | $10,000 -2.4% | NCBR |
| Oct 16, 2025 | New listing | $419,900 | — | NCBR |