Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 20

Commercial Land for Sale in Rogers, Arkansas

1128 W Persimmon, Rogers, AR 72756

$193,000
0.75 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,328/mo

Outstanding development opportunity in the heart of Rogers-prime location at 1128 W Persimmons St with high visibility and strong future potential for commercial or mixed-use redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning, permitted uses, and municipal approvals). Situated on approximately 0.75 acres, this level parcel provides a flexible footprint suited for office, retail, service-oriented, or mixed-use projects in a vibrant and growing Northwest Arkansas market. All major utilities, including public water, sewer, electricity, and natural gas, are available in close proximity, simplifying connections and reducing development costs. Typical city utility easements and right-of-way dedications will apply as shown on recorded plats; these public and franchise utility easements grant access and maintenance rights to the City of Rogers and utility providers, and may restrict building placement within easement areas (buyer to verify

Location

Street address
1128 W Persimmon
School district
Rogers
Elevation
1,342 feet
Coordinates
36.3368, -94.1322

Directions

From I-49 take Walnut St and head West, in about 2.7 miles turn left on N 13th st, in 0.3 mil turn right onto W Persimmon st and the lot is on the right.

Property details

Lot size
0.75 acres32,670 sq ft
MLS #
ARMLS 1331445
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$323

Parcels

  • 02-01233-000

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Central Business District, Cleared, Level

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$193,000$5,000 -2.5%ARMLS
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$198,000$41,000 -17.2%ARMLS
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$239,000$40,000 -14.3%ARMLS
Dec 26, 2025New listing$279,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates