Residential Land for Sale in Webster, Florida
11515 County Road 675 W, Webster, FL 33597
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.66 acres with wooded terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.
Location
- Street address
- 11515 County Road 675 W
- County
- Sumter County
- Community
- Woods Sub PH 1
- Elevation
- 64 feet
Directions
From Hwy 301, Head toward County Rd 675 W, Turn right onto County Rd 675 W,Turn left onto Sumter County Rd 676,Turn left onto County Rd 675 W/Sumter County Rd 675 W . The lot is located on the Right side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.66 acres28,750 sq ft
- Zoning
- AR
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4687633
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $122
Parcels
- R12C018
Legal description
LOTS 18 AND 19 BLK A THE WOODS SUB PHASE1 PB 4 PGS 2-3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $18,999 | $1,000 -5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $19,999 | $1,000 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $20,999 | $1,000 -4.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $21,999 | $1,000 -4.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $22,999 | $1,000 -4.2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $23,999 | $1,000 -4% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | New listing | $24,999 | — | MFRMLS |