Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Memphis, Tennessee

1163 W Raines, Memphis, TN 38109

$56,900
3.3 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $403/mo

Prime Development Opportunity | 3.31 Acres Rare opportunity to secure 3.31 acres with direct access to Main Street, making it an excellent candidate for residential development or a custom private estate. With approximate lot dimensions of 300 x 400, this parcel offers ample space and flexibility for a variety of future plans. Its strong street access, generous footprint, and development potential make this property especially attractive for builders, investors, or buyers looking to create something with long-term value. Whether you’re exploring a small residential project or holding land in a growing area, this tract offers a solid foundation and visibility that is hard to find.

Location

Street address
1163 W Raines
Elevation
288 feet
Coordinates
35.0357, -90.1031

Property details

Acreage
3.31 acres
Zoning
R-6 Re
MLS #
MAAR 10218470
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$229

Parcels

  • 082027 00076

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$56,900$1,000 -1.7%MAAR
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$57,900$1,000 -1.7%MAAR
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$58,900$1,000 -1.7%MAAR
Apr 4, 2026New listing$59,900MAAR
Subscribe to listing updates