Residential Land for Sale in Ormond Beach, Florida
1165 Cliffhaven Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.7 acres with wooded terrain and public water and sewer available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 1165 Cliffhaven Ct
- County
- Volusia County
- Community
- National Gardens
- Elevation
- 29 feet
Directions
From I-95, head north and take exit 273 for US-1 South. Turn left onto US-1 South, then turn left onto Broadway Avenue/Plantation Oaks Boulevard. Turn right onto Foresthaven Street, followed by a left onto Cliffhaven Court. The vacant lot will be on the northeast side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.71 acres30,928 sq ft
- Zoning
- 01R4
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4689116
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $304
Parcels
- 3136-01-24-0010
Legal description
LOT 1 BLK 24 NATIONAL GARDENS MB 10 PG 250 PER OR 4208 PG 4105
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $89,999 | $3,000 -3.2% | MFRMLS |
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $92,999 | $2,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $94,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $95,999 | $2,000 -2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $97,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $98,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 7, 2026 | New listing | $99,999 | — | MFRMLS |