Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Land with Home for Sale in Brighton, Missouri

11935 N Farm Rd 119, Brighton, MO 65617

$110,000
5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Looking for an investment property?? This home is in a great location, and has 5 acres m/l for whatever you desire! Metal roof, detached shop, and a relaxing creek are what makes this property appealing. The house needs a total update and is being sold ''as is''.Come take a look and grab it while you can!

910
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1935
Built

Location

Street address
11935 N Farm Rd 119
Elevation
1,044 feet
Coordinates
37.4152, -93.3736

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
MLS #
GSBOR 60319634
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$851

Parcels

  • 0317200004

Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 2

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Under contract$110,000GSBOR
May 3, 2026Price drop$110,000$14,900 -11.9%GSBOR
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$124,900$25,100 -16.7%GSBOR
Apr 2, 2026New listing$150,000GSBOR
Subscribe to listing updates