Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 29

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Garfield, Arkansas

12483 Lodge Dr, Garfield, AR 72732

$7,990,000
25 acres
Active sale
$960k drop
Est $55,081/mo

Discover this incredible +/- 25-acre property with breathtaking, year-round views of Beaver Lake from Benton County's highest point at 1,800 feet. Overlooking 487 miles of shoreline, this is the only redevelopment site with sewer access, making it a rare opportunity for investors. Located in the county with no formal zoning, the property offers exceptional flexibility for a wide range of development possibilities, including a resort, hotel, retreat center, condos, apartments, or mixed-use development. Conveniently located just 1.7 miles East of Lost Bridge Marina, 2.7 miles West of Beaver Lake Sail Club. It is also only a 20 minute drive to the Rogers Executive Airport and only a 35 minute drive to the new Walmart World Headquarters. This property is arguably the best view between the Rockies and Appalachians. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this stunning location that combines natural beauty with unmatched redevelopment potential.

Location

Street address
12483 Lodge Dr
Community
Beaver Lake Lodge Horiz-Rural
School district
Rogers
Elevation
1,791 feet
Coordinates
36.4008, -93.9172

Directions

Heading E on Hwy 62, turn right onto AR-127 E/Main St. Continue to follow AR-127 E. In approx. 4.1 miles, turn right onto Lodge Dr. In approx. 1.1 miles turn right. The property will be on the left.

Property details

Acreage
24.92 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1290567
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$14,630 - See Attachment A

Parcels

  • 10-01361-000

Features
Cleared, Outside City Limits, Pond On Lot, Resort Property, Steep Slope, Views

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$7,990,000$960,000 -10.7%ARMLS
June 26, 2025Price drop$8,950,000$850,000 -8.7%ARMLS
Feb 28, 2025Price drop$9,800,000$1,150,000 -10.5%ARMLS
Nov 4, 2024New listing$10,950,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates