Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Phoenix, Arizona
1265 W Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
$179,000
0.45 acres
Active sale
$10.9k drop
Est $1,293/moGreat opportunity: ~half acre lot on Phoenix Mountain Preserve, ripe for development. This lot is zoned for your Multi-family opportunity. There are a great variety of different development options for this property. Dramatic mountain views and stunning cityscape views at dusk. This property is located in the up and coming Sunnyslope High School District - a smart area to invest!
Location
- Street address
- 1265 W Desert Cove Ave
- County
- Maricopa County
- Elevation
- 1,359 feet
Directions
Head East on W Peoria Ave toward N 19th Ave. Turn Left onto N 15th Ave and Turn Right onto W Desert Cove Ave.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.45 acres19,602 sq ft
- Zoning
- R-3
- MLS #
- ARMLS 6902788
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $1,035
Parcels
- 159-15-045-B
Legal description
W 150' OF N2 N2 NE4 SW4 SE4 EX N 25' & EX W 12' .44 AC
- Features
- Adjacent to Wash, Borders Pres/ Pub LND
Structure
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $179,000 | $10,900 -5.7% | ARMLS |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $189,900 | $9,600 -4.8% | ARMLS |
| Aug 25, 2025 | Price drop | $199,500 | $15,500 -7.2% | ARMLS |
| Aug 7, 2025 | New listing | $215,000 | — | ARMLS |