Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Residential Land for Sale in Joshua Tree, California

130 Hollinger Rd, Joshua Tree, CA 92252

$99,999
5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

This buildable 5.06-acre corner lot is located in the desirable Panorama Heights neighborhood of Joshua Tree, an area known for custom homes, limited vacant land, and consistent buyer demand. The property offers expansive mountain and desert views, along with abundant native flora and frequent wildlife sightings that enhance its natural appeal. The level terrain and corner location provide flexible development potential for a primary residence, second home, or investment build. Just minutes from downtown Joshua Tree and the west entrance to Joshua Tree National Park, the lot benefits from the area’s strong tourism draw and ongoing residential interest. With a peaceful setting, open skies, and proximity to local amenities, this parcel presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking buildable land in a proven high-desert market.

Location

Street address
130 Hollinger Rd
Elevation
2,743 feet
Coordinates
34.1254, -116.2636

Directions

Hwy to White Feather south, then east on bolsa, property is on the corner of Bolsa and Hollinger

Property details

Acreage
5.06 acres
MLS #
MRMLS JT26029647
Posted

Parcels

  • 0607011300000

Features
BLM/National Forest Community Features Included

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Under contract$99,999MRMLS
May 9, 2026Back on market$99,999MRMLS
Apr 30, 2026Under contract$99,999MRMLS
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$99,999$25,001 -20%MRMLS
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$125,000$24,999 -16.7%MRMLS
Mar 1, 2026Price drop$149,999$25,001 -14.3%MRMLS
Feb 11, 2026New listing$175,000MRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates