Residential Land for Sale in Lake City, Florida
1615 SE Lanvale St, Lake City, FL 32025
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.57 with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 1615 SE Lanvale St
- County
- Columbia County
- Community
- Odoms SPG Brook Add
- Elevation
- 177 feet
Directions
Take Hwy 100 and continue straight. Make a left turn onto SE Baya Dr, then make a right turn onto S James Ave. The vacant lot is located on the left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.57 acres24,829 sq ft
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4686014
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $376
Parcels
- 33-3S-17-06862-003
Legal description
LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 5 ODOMS SPRING BROOK ADD. CT 1028-130, WD 1077-1354, PB 1400-949, WD 1399-2644, DC 1474-1624
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $21,999 | $1,000 -4.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $22,999 | $2,000 -8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $24,999 | $2,000 -7.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $26,999 | $2,000 -6.9% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $28,999 | $1,000 -3.3% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $29,999 | $3,000 -9.1% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $32,999 | $2,000 -5.7% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 12, 2026 | New listing | $34,999 | — | MFRMLS |