Residential Land for Sale in De Leon Springs, Florida
1660 Red Dog Rd, De Leon Springs, FL 32130
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 10 acres with wooded terrain. Well and septic are required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 1660 Red Dog Rd
- County
- Volusia County
- Elevation
- 75 feet
Directions
From hwy 40, head northeast on FL-40 E, Turn right onto FL-11 S, Turn right onto Clifton Rd, Turn left onto Hound Run Rd,Hound Run Rd turns left and becomes Red Dog Rd. The lot is located on the Left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- Zoning
- A-1
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4686837
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,665
Parcels
- 5020-00-00-0011
Legal description
20-15-30 W 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 PER OR 4317 PG 3690 PER OR 5564 PG 0401
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $337,999 | $2,000 -0.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $339,999 | $2,000 -0.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $341,999 | $3,000 -0.9% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $344,999 | $2,000 -0.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $346,999 | $3,000 -0.9% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $349,999 | $2,000 -0.6% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $351,999 | $3,000 -0.8% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | New listing | $354,999 | — | MFRMLS |