Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Land for Sale in Pahrump, Nevada

1660 W Charleston Park Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

$174,900
2.26 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $1,211/mo

Rare Commercial Opportunity with Water Rights Unlock the potential of a 2.26-acre Neighborhood Commercial parcel (APN#29-151-01 & 02) offering a multitude of possibilities for entrepreneurs, developers, & investors looking to capitalize on Pahrump's expanding commercial landscape. Located outside the 100-year flood plain in Zone X (500-Year) and ready for development! Water rights convey-a rare & valuable asset in Nye County. Wide range of permissive uses including: Adult daycare, antique sales, art gallery/studio, bakery, bank Barber/beauty shops, B&B inns, childcare, churches, convenience store Greenhouse/nurseries, grooming facility, kennels, laundry/dry cleaning Ministorage, pet store, print shop, professional services (doctors, attorneys, realtors) Recreation areas, schools, quasi-public areas Restaurants/drive-in, retail, supermarket Veterinary services, auction houses, fuel dispensing, funeral/interment services Liquor sales establishments, RV park

Location

Street address
1660 W Charleston Park Ave
Community
Ford Estates
Elevation
2,569 feet
Coordinates
36.2054, -116.0442

Directions

Hwy 160 @ Hwy 372, West on HWY 372 approx. 2.5 miles to Charleston Pk, Right on Charleston Pk to Ford Loop. Lots on right, corner of Charleston Pk & Ford Loop

Property details

Acreage
2.26 acres
Zoning
Commercial
MLS #
GLVAR 2700898
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$384

Parcels

  • 29-151-01

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 4, 2026Price drop$174,900$1,000 -0.6%GLVAR
Nov 27, 2025Price drop$175,900$4,000 -2.2%GLVAR
Sept 24, 2025Relisted$179,900GLVAR
Sept 13, 2025Listing removed$189,000Listing agent
July 24, 2025Price drop$189,000$10,000 -5%GLVAR
July 14, 2025New listing$199,000GLVAR
Subscribe to listing updates