Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 71

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Independence, Missouri

17301 E Kentucky Rd, Independence, MO 64058

$649,950
10.7 acres
Active sale
$49.1k drop
Est $3,618/mo

PRIVATE RETREAT ON 10.7 ACRES! If you've been looking for that perfect mix of privacy, land, and character-this is it. True log cabin sitting on 10.7 beautiful acres with a stocked pond and a LONG driveway with two separate entrances giving you the ultimate seclusion. Located next to beautiful Winterstone Golf Course. Inside you'll find over 3,400+ square feet with large windows that bring in tons of natural light and overlook the property. Spacious layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. Plenty of room to spread out while still keeping that cozy cabin feel. Outside features a 2 car detached garage and wide open space in every direction. Whether you're wanting to fish or just enjoy the quiet. This property checks all the boxes. Hard to find this kind of setup with acreage, water, and a home like this all in one. Schedule your showing today.

3,486
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2001
Built

Location

Street address
17301 E Kentucky Rd
Community
Independence Area
School district
Fort Osage
Elevation
943 feet
Coordinates
39.1264, -94.3731

Directions

From 291 and 24 Hwy. South on 291 to Kentucky Road. East on Kentucky Road to Driveway. Long Driveway to home.

Property details

Acreage
10.7 acres
MLS #
HMLS 2609538
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$6,007

Parcels

  • 16-410-03-15-00-0-00-000

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$649,950$49,050 -7%HMLS
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$699,000$100,800 -12.6%HMLS
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$799,800$50,200 -5.9%HMLS
Mar 26, 2026New listing$850,000HMLS
Subscribe to listing updates