Land with Home for Sale in Potosi, Missouri
20722 State Highway Aa, Potosi, MO 63664
LAST PRICE ADJUSTMENT!
The tractor and zero-turn mower stay with the property, making this an even better opportunity to own your own private retreat.
Don’t miss your chance to tour this custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-full bath ranch home situated on 14.29 picturesque acres. Designed with an open-concept layout, the home offers a spacious vaulted Great Room that seamlessly combines the kitchen with breakfast bar, dining room and living room areas. Don't forget it includes a 2-car attached garage, and a fully finished walkout basement featuring a wet bar, pool table, and home gym — perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Primary bedroom boasts a full bath with jetted tub and separate shower, walk in closet and gorgeous view. Rustic finishes add to the country charm this property exudes and you will love!
Step outside and enjoy the above-ground pool and concrete patio, ideal for summer gatherings and peaceful country living. Additional upgrades include a dual-zoned HVAC system and a constant water pressure system for enhanced comfort and efficiency.
As an added bonus, the property also includes a charming 1,100 sq. ft. log cabin complete with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath — ideal for guests, extended family, or potential rental income.
Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this unique property has to offer!
Location
- Street address
- 20722 State Highway Aa
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Potosi R-3
- School district
- Potosi R-III
- Elevation
- 1,048 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 14.29 acres
- MLS #
- MARIS 25070044
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,824
Parcels
- 19-2.0-042-000-000-027.00000
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Attached Garage, Garage, Off Street
Structure
- Style
- New Traditional
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 11
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Softener Water, Washer
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Dining/Living Room Combo, Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Potosi Elem. | Elementary | Potosi R-III |
| John A. Evans Middle | Middle | Potosi R-III |
| Potosi High | High | Potosi R-III |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $535,000 | $20,000 -3.6% | MARIS |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $555,000 | $30,000 -5.1% | MARIS |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $585,000 | $42,000 -6.7% | MARIS |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Price drop | $627,000 | $38,000 -5.7% | MARIS |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price drop | $665,000 | $10,000 -1.5% | MARIS |
| Oct 16, 2025 | New listing | $675,000 | — | MARIS |