Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 55

Land with Home for Sale in Kirksville, Missouri

20731 Thousand Hills Trl, Kirksville, MO 63501

$449,900
16 acres
Active sale
$9.1k drop
Est $2,196/mo

This property sits on 16+/- secluded acres 10 minutes west of Kirksville. 2 Miles from Thousand Hills State Park and Forest Lake. 1 Mile from Chariton River and is fenced on two sides. There is a fully remodeled 1300 sq. foot lodge with 1 bedroom (could easily be made into a 3-bedroom home), 1 full bath and laundry room. Large walk-in closet. Open concept. Heated/cooled by mini splits and also has energy efficient wood stove. Kitchen has plenty of storage and new hickory cabinets, a farmhouse sink and double oven. A large 10 X 35 front screened in porch with hot tub. New roof and windows. There are three cabins. First cabin is 464 sq ft fully remodeled, heated/cooled with 2 mini splits, and wood stove. 1 bedroom, a kitchenette, a full bathroom, living room area, washer/dryer and metal roof

2,848
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath

Location

Street address
20731 Thousand Hills Trl
Community
Adair
School district
Kirksville R-III
Elevation
883 feet
Coordinates
40.1917, -92.6766

Property details

Acreage
16 acres
MLS #
NCBR 43325
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$453

Parcels

  • 14-00117.00

Room Count
11
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dryer, Electric Oven/Range, Hood Fan, Hot Tub/Jacuzzi, Refrigerator, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$449,900$9,100 -2%NCBR
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$459,000$20,000 -4.2%NCBR
Feb 24, 2026Price drop$479,000$20,000 -4%NCBR
Jan 19, 2026Price drop$499,000$28,000 -5.3%NCBR
Sept 24, 2025New listing$527,000NCBR
Subscribe to listing updates