Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Residential Land for Sale in Mount Enterprise, Texas

2119 County Road 3273, Mount Enterprise, TX 75681

$170,000
8.57 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,322/mo

Exceptional opportunity to own 8.570 acres in Mt. Enterprise, just minutes from the new Wild Spring Dunes Golf Course. The prime location alone sets this property apart — positioned near one of East Texas' most anticipated new destinations, making it ideal for future growth, development potential, or a strategically located private retreat. Mostly cleared and ready for your vision, this acreage offers flexibility for a custom home, weekend getaway, or investment project. Enjoy the peace and privacy of the Piney Woods while being conveniently close to premier golf and recreation. A 30x30 metal building sits on a 30x40 concrete slab, providing immediate use for storing boats, trailers, and equipment — or finish it out into the perfect weekend escape. Location is everything — and this property delivers.

Location

Street address
2119 County Road 3273
Community
Rusk
Elevation
531 feet
Coordinates
31.8611, -94.7099

Property details

Acreage
8.57 acres
MLS #
NMLS 22601211
Posted

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$170,000$10,000 -5.6%NMLS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$180,000$18,500 -9.3%NMLS
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$198,500$26,500 -11.8%NMLS
Feb 18, 2026New listing$225,000NMLS
Subscribe to listing updates