Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Brooklyn, New York
2220 National Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234
$875,000
0.074 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $6,134/moAttention Builders ! Rear opportunity. In the heart of Mill Basin build your dream home on a 3300 sf waterfront lot with R-5 Zoning with a boat slip.
Location
- Street address
- 2220 National Dr, Lot 8
- County
- Kings County
- Community
- Mill Basin
- Elevation
- 16 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.074 acres3,223 sq ft
- Zoning
- R5
- MLS #
- BNYMLS 479320
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,822
Parcels
- 385928
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- None
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $875,000 | $10,000 -1.1% | BNYMLS |
| Dec 5, 2024 | Price drop | $885,000 | $4,000 -0.4% | BNYMLS |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Price drop | $889,000 | $3,000 -0.3% | BNYMLS |
| Sept 5, 2024 | Price drop | $892,000 | $3,000 -0.3% | BNYMLS |
| July 10, 2024 | Price drop | $895,000 | $4,000 -0.4% | BNYMLS |
| Jan 18, 2024 | New listing | $899,000 | — | BNYMLS |