Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Residential Land for Sale in Las Vegas, Nevada

2300 Tam Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102

$685,000
0.16 acres
Active sale
Est $4,640/mo

2300 Tam Dr, Las Vegas, NV Multi-Family 8 Plex Building-Sky View Residences. Incredible Opportunity for Ready to build new 8 PLEX. Property comes with City Approved Plans for 8 Plex. GC and all sub contracts in place and ready to go. Steps to Sahara and Las Vegas Blvd, Stratosphere and Arts District. Current bank land appraisal in hand.Prime Development Opportunity: Vacant Multi-Family Lot at 2300 Tam Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89102 - Sky View Residences 8-Plex Ready! Incredible shovel-ready project in the heart of Las Vegas! This cleared 0.16-acre parcel (approx. 6,970 sq ft) comes with city-approved plans for a modern 8-plex (two 4-plex buildings with breezeway). General contractor and all subcontractors are lined up and ready to build-minimal delays, maximum potential! Steps to Sahara Ave & Las Vegas Blvd and major corridors for strong rental demand. Zoned multi-family, prime location, endless upside. Act fast-this won't last!

Location

Street address
2300 Tam Dr
Community
Judy Rich TR
Elevation
2,051 feet
Coordinates
36.1459, -115.1624

Directions

From Sahara and Las Vegas Blvd, West on Sahara, Right on Tam

Property details

Lot size
0.16 acres6,970 sq ft
Zoning
Commercial, Multi-Family
MLS #
GLVAR 2756217
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$267

Parcels

  • 162-04-811-047

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026Price drop$685,000$5,000 -0.7%GLVAR
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$690,000$4,000 -0.6%GLVAR
Mar 14, 2026Price drop$694,000$1,000 -0.1%GLVAR
Feb 13, 2026New listing$695,000GLVAR
Subscribe to listing updates