Residential Land for Sale in Starke, Florida
2301 SE 144th St, Starke, FL 32091
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 3.8 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 2301 SE 144th St
- County
- Bradford County
- Elevation
- 171 feet
Directions
From Hwy 16, head toward NE 19th Ave and turn right onto NE 17th Ave. Turn right onto FL-230 W, then turn left onto SE County Rd 230A. Turn left onto SE County Rd 100A, then turn left onto SE 144th St. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.8 acres
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688571
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $471
Parcels
- 04562-0-00102
Legal description
35 6S 22 COM SW COR OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4. S89*15'39"E 200' TO POB. RUN N01*37'38"W 825', S89*15'39"E 200', S01*37'48"W 825', THENCE N89*15'39"W 200' TO POB.
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $72,999 | $1,000 -1.4% | MFRMLS |
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $73,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $74,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $75,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $76,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $77,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $78,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $79,999 | — | MFRMLS |