Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in New Orleans, Louisiana

2327 Arts St, New Orleans, LA 70117

$34,900
0.091 acres
Active sale
$100 drop
Est $251/mo

Looking to build your next investment property? I have an incredible lot in the heart of New Orleans, ready for development! Don't miss this prime opportunity-let's talk today!

Location

Street address
2327 Arts St, Lot U
Coordinates
29.9818, -90.0507

Property details

Lot size
0.091 acres3,964 sq ft
Zoning
MULTI
MLS #
NOMAR 2490237
Posted

Parcels

  • 41069823

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Dec 19, 2025Price drop$34,900$100 -0.3%NOMAR
July 14, 2025Price drop$35,000$315,000 -90%NOMAR
July 11, 2025Price increase$350,000$300,000 600%NOMAR
Mar 7, 2025New listing$50,000NOMAR
Subscribe to listing updates