Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 25

Land for Sale in Wasola, Missouri

23736 State Highway 5, Wasola, MO 65773

$125,000
15 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $931/mo

Discover the perfect blend of convenience and Ozarks beauty with this 15.07-acre parcel located in Wasola, MO, ideally positioned between

Gainesville and Ava. With direct frontage on State Highway 5 and an established approach already in place, this property offers easy access and excellent visibility while still maintaining the privacy and peaceful surroundings the

Missouri Ozarks are known for.

The land features a mix of open space and natural terrain, making it well-suited for a variety of uses. Whether you're searching for a prime building site for your dream home, a weekend retreat, or a recreational getaway, this property checks all the boxes. Existing improvements include a storage building and an older barn, providing immediate utility and a head start for future development or storage needs.

Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the property's proximity to Bull Shoals Lake and several nearby rivers, offering endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and water recreation. The acreage also provides great potential for hunting or simply enjoying the abundant wildlife native to the area.

With its combination of location, accessibility, and versatility, this property is a rare find in the heart of the Ozarks. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or escape to nature, this 15.07-acre tract is ready to bring your vision to life.

Location

Street address
23736 State Highway 5
Elevation
1,092 feet
Coordinates
36.7475, -92.5432

Property details

Acreage
15.07 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026New listing$125,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 15.07-acre property is located at 23736 State Highway 5 in Wasola, MO 65773. The property is available for sale for $125,000 with a price per acre of $8,295.

Listed by West Plains Missouri Ozarks Realty, (417) 256-1000

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact