Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 60

Land with Home for Sale in Clark, Missouri

2428 County Road 2760, Clark, MO 65243

$429,900
12.6 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Step back into a slower, calmer way of life. Saturday mornings mean a quick trip to the Amish bakery for warm cinnamon rolls, then coffee and quiet time on your wraparound porch. The original house was built in 1975, but completely gutted down to the studs and made into 2x6 walls, added marvin windows, velux skylights, new wiring, new plumbing & insulation and 10 feet all the way around (Sunroom, master bath & WIC, large utility room & gas fireplace). Cedar siding, skylights & vaulted ceilings. All this was completed in 2000. The crawl space is completely encapsulated. Homestead sits on 12.62 acres. Includes a 30x 50 shop with overhead door, separate electric meter, concrete floor, heat & air. Two horse barns/storage buildings. Another standout feature of this property is the 520 sqft separate living quarters for guests or small business. It has its own kitchen, bathroom & washer/dryer hookups. Endless possibilities with this country property,close to Hwy 63!

1,888
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
1975
Built

Location

Street address
2428 County Road 2760
Community
RFD
School district
Sturgeon
Elevation
847 feet
Coordinates
39.333, -92.3605

Directions

Highway 63 to NN, first gravel road on the right then turn onto CR 2760.

Property details

Acreage
12.62 acres
MLS #
RCBR 26-87
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,404

Stories
2

Room Count
7
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Dining Room
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan, Main Level Laundry, Skylight, Stand Alone Shower, Vaulted Ceiling

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026Under contract$429,900RCBR
May 9, 2026Price drop$429,900$15,100 -3.4%RCBR
May 1, 2026Price drop$445,000$5,000 -1.1%RCBR
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$450,000$260,000 -36.6%RCBR
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$710,000$39,900 -5.3%RCBR
Mar 9, 2026Relisted$749,900RCBR
Feb 26, 2026Listing removed$749,900Listing agent
Feb 19, 2026New listing$749,900RCBR
Subscribe to listing updates