Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Florida
2471 16 Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120
$120,000
1.14 acres
Active sale
$40k drop
Est $835/mo1.14 Acres of land ready for development in Golden Gate Estates. Please be advised that it is at Buyer's expense to perform due diligence needed to make the lot buildable to include but not limited to building permits, flood determination, and mitigation. No DEP report available.
Location
- Street address
- 2471 16 Ave NE
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Est Unit 75
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Directions
Address on the internet is for reference only. The lot has not been assigned a physical address yet. Please proceed to 2461 16th Ave NE and the lot is on the right side of this property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.14 acres
- MLS #
- MAOR A11391824
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2022
- $313
Parcels
- 40571480009
Legal description
Golden Gate EST UNIT 75 W 75FT OF E 180FT OF TR 25
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2025 | Price drop | $120,000 | $40,000 -25% | MAOR |
| May 3, 2024 | Price drop | $160,000 | $65,000 -28.9% | MAOR |
| Nov 1, 2023 | Price drop | $225,000 | $44,000 -16.4% | MAOR |
| May 24, 2023 | New listing | $269,000 | — | MAOR |