Land with Home for Sale in Elmo, Montana
25652 Caye Dr, Elmo, MT 59915
Flathead Lake views & home with dual living potential on 5 acres. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 1,600SF of open living space. Layout allows for versatile use, with potential for two separate units-one end features a spacious kitchen, dining area, large living room, laundry and a primary bed/bath suite while the other side has a separate exterior access, kitchenette, small living room, two bedrooms & a bathroom. Add a door and it could be a perfect setup for multi-generational living or rental opportunity. Sitting on 5 acres in a desirable subdivision, the property is fully fenced with cross-fencing, garden beds, a 10'x16' insulated storage shed, private well & septic system. Located under a mile from Flathead Lake public access, the home is on an elevated slope capturing breathtaking mountain, meadow & lake views! Come enjoy the peace of Elmo's lakeside charm within a convenient drive to Polson or Kalispell. This property offers both value, country lifestyle & room to roam.
Location
- Street address
- 25652 Caye Dr
- County
- Lake County
- Community
- Chief Cliff Estates
- School district
- District No. 23
- Elevation
- 3,060 feet
Directions
From Highway 93 turn west on Highway 28, go a quarter mile and turn right (N) on Caye Drive, go just over a quarter mile to mailbox with address number on right (E). No for sale sign.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.016 acres
- MLS #
- MRMLS 30056577
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,436
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $250 annually
Parcels
- 15346613402110000
Legal description
Tract 311 COS 5913 5.016 Acres in S13-T24N-R22W
- Features
- Corners Marked, Gentle Sloping, Level, Meadow, Views
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Features
- Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Closets
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $494,000 | $5,000 -1% | MRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | New listing | $499,000 | — | MRMLS |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Listing removed | $499,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Price drop | $499,000 | $36,000 -6.7% | MRMLS |
| Sept 12, 2025 | Price drop | $535,000 | $15,000 -2.7% | MRMLS |
| Aug 28, 2025 | New listing | $550,000 | — | MRMLS |