Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Waves, North Carolina
26174 W Vista Dr, Waves, NC 27982
$399,000
1.18 acres
Active sale
$36k drop
Est $2,761/moHere it is. A great opportunity to secure this 1+ acre soundfront homesite, right on the famed "Slick". Kite boarders Paradise! 6 bedroom site plan and septic permit in file along w/dock permit.
Location
- Street address
- 26174 W Vista Dr, Lot 1
- County
- Dare County
- Community
- ST Waves
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.18 acres
- Zoning
- S-1
- MLS #
- OBAR 125192
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $806
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $500 annually
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $399,000 | $36,000 -8.3% | OBAR |
| Sept 24, 2025 | Price drop | $435,000 | $40,000 -8.4% | OBAR |
| Jan 22, 2025 | Price drop | $475,000 | $50,000 -9.5% | OBAR |
| July 19, 2024 | Price drop | $525,000 | $50,000 -8.7% | OBAR |
| Apr 3, 2024 | New listing | $575,000 | — | OBAR |