Residential Land for Sale in Panama City, Florida
263 Wildwood Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.69 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 263 Wildwood Dr
- County
- Bay County
- Community
- Wildwood Estates
- Elevation
- 33 feet
Directions
From Hwy 98, head toward Lake Dr and turn right at the first cross street onto Lake Dr. Turn left onto S Berthe Ave, then turn right onto Cherry St. Turn right onto S Star Ave, then turn left onto Old Bicycle Rd. Turn left onto Wildwood Dr. The lot is located on the right side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.69 acres30,056 sq ft
- Zoning
- R-1
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4686555
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $281
Parcels
- 06698-060-000
Legal description
WILDWOOD ESTATES W 100' LOT 7 BLK A ORB 3952 P 934
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $44,999 | $1,000 -2.2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $45,999 | $1,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $46,999 | $1,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $47,999 | $2,000 -4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $49,999 | $1,000 -2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $50,999 | $2,000 -3.8% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $52,999 | $2,000 -3.6% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 17, 2026 | New listing | $54,999 | — | MFRMLS |