Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Commercial Land for Sale in Farmersville, Texas

303 Raymond St, Farmersville, TX 75442

$470,000
2.48 acres
Active sale
$28k drop
Est $3,656/mo

* Builders welcome. * 2.484 acres Zoned Commercial. * Survey and site plan is available. * Will be an ideal investment for the growing expansion along Hwy 380 and Hwy 78. Zoned Commercial ideal location for self storage facility. *** If buyer has delayed building plans buyer can rent existing 3 Bed house at property for passive income.

Location

Street address
303 Raymond St
Community
King Ridge One
Elevation
622 feet
Coordinates
33.1601, -96.37

Property details

Acreage
2.484 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21164557
Posted

Parcels

  • R129300000401

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026Price drop$470,000$28,000 -5.6%NTREIS
May 6, 2026Price drop$498,000$52,000 -9.5%NTREIS
Feb 7, 2026Price increase$550,000$105,000 23.6%NTREIS
Feb 6, 2026Price drop$445,000$5,000 -1.1%NTREIS
Jan 31, 2026Price drop$450,000$10,000 -2.2%NTREIS
Jan 29, 2026New listing$460,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates