Land with Home for Sale in Richland, Missouri
31501 Seminole Ln, Richland, MO 65556
The perfect property does exist! 157 M/L acres with over 1/2 mile of Gasconade River frontage and joining over 4,000 acres of the Mark Twain National Forest.The Gasconade Angus Ranch sets the standard for a luxury cattle ranch. The 5,000 sq ft executive style, fully custom home boasts vaulted wood ceilings,custom knotty elder antiqued cabinets with granite countertops. The onyx showers and custom vanities are just some of the many features of this home. There is a backup generator with enough power to sustain the whole house. See the beautiful views of the Gasconade River bottoms right from the comfort of the home. Deer and Turkey are plentiful, and the habitat has been increased with food plots. More or less land could be purchased with home.
Location
- Street address
- 31501 Seminole Ln
- County
- Pulaski County
- Elevation
- 989 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 157 acres
- Posted
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $2,350,000 | $300,000 -11.3% | Listing agent |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Relisted | $2,650,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 13, 2025 | Listing removed | $2,650,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Aug 7, 2025 | New listing | $2,650,000 | — | Listing agent |