Residential Land for Sale in Fort Pierce, Florida
3225 S 7th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 8,040 Sq. Ft with wooded terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 3225 S 7th St
- County
- Saint Lucie County
- Community
- Silver Lake Park Add
- Elevation
- 18 feet
Directions
From Highway 70, head east on Virginia Avenue. Turn right onto South US Highway 1, then turn right onto Glenview Avenue. Turn left onto South 7th Street, followed by a right onto Kanner Drive. Turn left at the first cross street onto Duban Terrace; the vacant lot will be on the left side of the road.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.18 acres7,841 sq ft
- Zoning
- SF MODERAT
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4687710
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,063
Parcels
- 24-27-603-0135-0003
Legal description
SILVER LAKE PARK ADDN BLK 10 LOT 7
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Relisted | $86,999 | — | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Listing removed | $87,999 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $87,999 | $2,000 -2.2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $89,999 | $5,000 -5.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $94,999 | $5,000 -5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | New listing | $99,999 | — | MFRMLS |