Images
Map
Street
Commercial Land for Sale in Joplin, Missouri
3228 Connecticut Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
$200,000
0.81 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $1,368/mo0.8 Acres, just South of the Intersection of 32nd Street and Connecticut. Average Daily Traffic from 2500-4999. Currently Zoned R2; surrounded by CO/C1 zoned properties. City Utilities available. Curb and Gutter on frontage.
Location
- Street address
- 3228 Connecticut Ave
- County
- Newton County
- Community
- Kelsey Norman
- Elevation
- 1,045 feet
Directions
From 32nd and Connecticut, go South to property on West side of Connecticut
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.81 acres35,284 sq ft
- Zoning
- Zoned
- MLS #
- GSBOR 60244901
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2020
- $234
Parcels
- 056023001001014000
Legal description
KELSEY NORMAN: BEG NE COR LOT 34 W 347.53' N 101.74' E 347.53' S 101.74' TO POB
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Stapleton | Elementary |
| South | Middle |
| Joplin | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 28, 2026 | Price drop | $200,000 | $50,000 -20% | OGAR |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Price drop | $250,000 | $25,000 -9.1% | OGAR |
| May 13, 2025 | Price drop | $275,000 | $45,000 -14.1% | OGAR |
| June 15, 2023 | New listing | $320,000 | — | OGAR |