Residential Land for Sale in Inverness, Florida
3310 S Canal Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
2 lots in 1 Sale! These vacant lots offer an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the combined 7.70 acres feature wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 3310 S Canal Rd
- County
- Citrus County
- Community
- Lake Estates
- Elevation
- 39 feet
Directions
From Hwy 41, head north on S Florida Ave/US Hwy 41 S and turn right onto Eden Dr. Turn right onto Old Floral City Rd, then turn left onto E Sandpiper Dr. Turn left onto S Canal Rd. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 7.7 acres
- Zoning
- CLR
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688396
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $281
Parcels
- 20E-19S-26-0100-00220-0550
Legal description
LAKE ESTS PB 3 PG 135 (LR-00-15 ACCEPTED 1/17/01 SURVEY IN OR BK 1404 PG 1429-1542) PARCEL 55: SEC 26-19-20 COM AT THE NW COR OF BLK 22 TH S 89D 09M 15S E AL THE N LN OF SD BLK 22 807.91 FT TO THE POB TH CONT S 89D 09M 15S E 521.20 FT TH S 89D 06M 06 S E 378.80 FT TO A PT ON THE W R/W LN OF A CO RD TH S 00D 36M 31S W AK SD R/W LN 200 FT TH N 89D 07M 54S W 899.19 FT TH N 0D 22M 35S E 200 FT TO THE POB TITLE IN OR BK 1498 PG 2126 & OR BK 1580 PG 1299 & OR BK 1851 PG 2019 OR BK 2385 PG 1675
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $91,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $92,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $93,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $94,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $95,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $96,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $97,999 | — | MFRMLS |